2019 Price List – Maxabout News https://news.maxabout.com Latest Car & Bike News in India Sat, 16 May 2020 02:43:33 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=4.8.9 https://news.maxabout.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/cropped-Maxabout-News-Favi-Icon-2017-32x32.png 2019 Price List – Maxabout News https://news.maxabout.com 32 32 Latest BMW Cars & SUVs Price List in India [All Models] https://news.maxabout.com/cars/bmw/2020-latest-bmw-cars-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/cars/bmw/2020-latest-bmw-cars-price-list-india/#respond Mon, 11 May 2020 13:22:01 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=359013 Latest BMW Cars and SUVs Price List in India: Bayerische Motoren Werke (BMW) is a luxury car manufacturer with German roots. The brand is known to offer luxury vehicles across the world. Their portfolio consists of a number of sedans, SUVs and coupes while the brand also offers a world-renowned range of performance motorcycles under […]

The post Latest BMW Cars & SUVs Price List in India [All Models] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Latest BMW Cars and SUVs Price List in India: Bayerische Motoren Werke (BMW) is a luxury car manufacturer with German roots. The brand is known to offer luxury vehicles across the world. Their portfolio consists of a number of sedans, SUVs and coupes while the brand also offers a world-renowned range of performance motorcycles under the sub-brand BMW Motorrad.

The manufacturing unit of BMW is in Chennai while the most affordable offering in the Indian market is the X1 SUV which starts at INR 35.90 lakh while the price range goes all the way up to INR 2.44 crore for the BMW M760Li sedan. The popular i8 hybrid supercar has now been discontinued from the Indian lineup. Here is the 2020 price list for the latest BMW cars available in the Indian market.

Latest BMW Cars Price List

Ex-Showroom Prices (Pan India)

3 Series Sedan

  • 320d Sport – INR 41.70 Lakh
  • 320d Luxury Line – INR 47.50 Lakh
  • 330i M Sport – INR 48.50 Lakh

3 Series Gran Turismo

  • 330i M Sport – INR 50.70 Lakh

5 Series Sedan

  • 530i Sport – INR 55.40 Lakh
  • 520d Luxury Line – INR 60.90 Lakh
  • 530i M Sport – INR 60.90 Lakh
  • 530d M Sport – INR 68.40 Lakh

6 Series Gran Turismo

  • 630i Luxury Line – INR 64.90 Lakh
  • 620d Luxury Line – INR 65.40 Lakh
  • 630d M Sport – INR 75.90 Lakh

7 Series Sedan

  • 730Ld DPE Signature – INR 1.36 Crore
  • 740Li DPE Signature – INR 1.37 Crore
  • 745Le xDrive – INR 1.66 Crore

8 Series Gran Coupe

  • 840i Gran Coupe – INR 1.30 Crore
  • 840i Gran Coupe M Sport – INR 1.55 Crore

X1 SUV

  • sDrive20i SportX- INR 35.90 Lakh
  • sDrive20i xLine – INR 38.70 Lakh
  • sDrive20d xLine – INR 39.90 Lakh
  • sDrive20d M Sport – INR 42.90 Lakh

X3 SUV

  • xDrive20d Luxury Line – INR 60.50 Lakh
  • xDrive30i Luxury Line – INR 60.90 Lakh

X4 SUV

  • xDrive20d M Sport X – INR 62.40 Lakh
  • xDrive30i M Sport X – INR 65.10 Lakh
  • xDrive30d M Sport X – INR 67.90 Lakh

 

X5 SUV

  • xDrive30d xLine – INR 82.90 Lakh
  • xDrive40i M Sport – INR 84.40 Lakh
BMW X6 SUV
BMW X6 SUV is Expected to Launch in India Soon

X7 SUV

  • xDrive30d DPE – INR 92.50 Lakh
  • xDrive30d DPE Signature – INR 1.03 Crore
  • xDrive40i M Sport – INR 1.07 Crore

Z4 Roadster

  • Z4 sDrive20i – INR 66.00 Lakh

 

M Series BMW Cars

  • Z4 M40i – INR 80.50 Lakh
  • M2 Competition – INR 83.40 Lakh
  • M5 Competition – INR 1.55 Crore
  • M8 Coupe – INR 2.15 Crore
  • M760Li xDrive – INR 2.44 Crore
2020 Price List of Latest Lexus Cars
2020 Price List of Latest Lexus Cars Available in India

The post Latest BMW Cars & SUVs Price List in India [All Models] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/cars/bmw/2020-latest-bmw-cars-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Latest Ducati Bikes Price List in India [Complete Lineup] https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/ducati/2020-latest-ducati-bikes-price-list/ https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/ducati/2020-latest-ducati-bikes-price-list/#respond Sat, 09 May 2020 02:45:58 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=358998 Latest Ducati Bikes Price List in India: With innovative design, futuristic technology and power-packed performance, Ducati India offers a strong portfolio with multiple cruisers, sports bikes and off-roaders. Some of the premium names in the Ducati’s portfolio includes Diavel, Monster, SuperSport, Panigale, Scrambler and more. The brand has been famous for its historic contribution with […]

The post Latest Ducati Bikes Price List in India [Complete Lineup] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Latest Ducati Bikes Price List in India: With innovative design, futuristic technology and power-packed performance, Ducati India offers a strong portfolio with multiple cruisers, sports bikes and off-roaders. Some of the premium names in the Ducati’s portfolio includes Diavel, Monster, SuperSport, Panigale, Scrambler and more. The brand has been famous for its historic contribution with 300 racing victories in the World Superbike and MotoGP World Championships.

The Italian Motorcycle manufacturer, further owned by the Volkswagen Group through a range of subsidiaries offers 38 motorcycle variants in India, with Scrambler Icon as the starting product and the most expensive model being the Panigale V4 Speciale with magnesium forged rims. Here is the complete price list for the latest Ducati bikes available in India.

Latest Ducati Bikes

Ex-showroom Price List in India

Ducati Scrambler 1100
Ducati Scrambler 1100

Scrambler Series

  1. Icon (Yellow ’62) – INR 7,89,000
  2. Icon (Orange) – INR 7,99,000
  3. Full Throttle – INR 8,92,000
  4. Cafe Racer – INR 9,78,000
  5. Desert Sled – INR 9,93,000
  6. 1100 Standard – INR 10,91,000
  7. 1100 Special – INR 11,26,000
  8. 1100 Sport – INR 12,37,000
Ducati Monster 821
Ducati Monster 821

Monster Series

  1. Monster 797 (Red) – INR 8,60,000
  2. Monster 797 (White) – INR 8,70,000
  3. Monster 821 (Red) – INR 10,99,000
  4. Monster 821 (Black) – INR 11,15,000
  5. Monster 821 (Yellow) – INR 11,15,000

*Ducati has removed the 1200 and 1200 S from the official website in India.

Ducati Multistrada 1260 Pikes Peak
Ducati Multistrada 1260 Pikes Peak

Adventure/Touring Series

  1. Hypermotard 950 – INR 11,99,000
  2. Multistrada 950 (Red) – INR 12,84,000
  3. Multistrada 950 (White) – INR 12,95,000
  4. MS 950 Spoked Wheels (Red) – INR 14,10,000
  5. MS 950 Spoked Wheels (White) – INR 14,21,000
  6. Multistrada 1260 Enduro (Red) – INR 19,99,000
  7. Multistrada 1260 Enduro (Sand) – INR 20,23,000
  8. Multistrada 1260 – INR 17,80,000
  9. Multistrada 1260 S (Red) – INR 19,60,000
  10. Multistrada 1260 S (Grey) – INR 20,60,000
  11. Multistrada 1260 Pikes Peak – INR 24,15,000
Ducati SuperSport S
Ducati SuperSport S

SuperSport Series

  1. SuperSport (Red) – INR 13,00,000
  2. SuperSport S (Red) – INR 14,00,000
  3. SuperSport S (White) – INR 14,14,000

Panigale Series

  1. 959 Panigale (Red) – INR 15,30,000
  2. 959 Panigale (White) – INR 15,60,000
  3. Panigale V4 S – INR 26,50,000
  4. Panigale V4 Speciale – INR 51,80,000
  5. Panigale V4 R – INR 51,80,000
  6. Panigale V4 25° Anniversario 916 – INR 54,90,000
  7. Panigale V4 Speciale (Magnesium Forged Rims) – INR 57,15,000

*Ducati has removed the 959 Panigale Corse and the Panigale V4 (Base Model) from the official website in India. The brand will launch the V4 Superleggera, Panigale V2 and the 2020 models of the Panigale V4 series in the Indian market in the coming months.

Ducati Diavel 1260
Ducati Diavel 1260

Diavel Series

  1. xDiavel – INR 17,50,000
  2. Diavel 1260 – INR 17,70,000
  3. Diavel 1260 S – INR 19,25,000
  4. xDiavel S – INR 20,15,000
2020 Price List of Latest Lexus Cars
2020 Price List of Latest Lexus Cars Available in India

The post Latest Ducati Bikes Price List in India [Complete Lineup] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/ducati/2020-latest-ducati-bikes-price-list/feed/ 0
2020 Price List of Latest Jeep SUVs Available in India https://news.maxabout.com/cars/jeep/2020-latest-jeep-suvs-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/cars/jeep/2020-latest-jeep-suvs-price-list-india/#respond Mon, 03 Feb 2020 10:19:07 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=386506 Latest Jeep SUVs Price List in India (Full Lineup): Jeep India is a fully owned subsidiary of Fiat Chrysler Automobiles. The brand offers a portfolio of 3 SUVs in India with multiple petrol and diesel variants. Jeep Compass and the Wrangler are some of the most famous offerings from the brand. Most Jeep SUVs are imported […]

The post 2020 Price List of Latest Jeep SUVs Available in India appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Latest Jeep SUVs Price List in India (Full Lineup): Jeep India is a fully owned subsidiary of Fiat Chrysler Automobiles. The brand offers a portfolio of 3 SUVs in India with multiple petrol and diesel variants. Jeep Compass and the Wrangler are some of the most famous offerings from the brand. Most Jeep SUVs are imported to India as CBUs while the Compass midsize premium SUV is assembled locally at the Fiat’s manufacturing unit in Ranjangaon (Pune).

Jeep is also planning to launch the India-spec model of Renegade compact SUV. It is expected to be launched in India by the end of 2021 or by mid-2022. It will compete in the market with the likes of Hyundai Creta, Ford EcoSport, Kia Seltos, and Nissan Kicks. Jeep recently also launched the BS6 Compass Trailhawk and two more 4×4 BS6-compliant diesel-automatic variants in the Indian market. Here is the 2020 price list of the latest Jeep SUVs available in India.

Latest Jeep SUVs Price List

Ex-Showroom Prices (Pan India)

Jeep Compass

4×2 Petrol Variants

  1. 1.4 Sport MT – INR 15.60 lakh
  2. 1.4 Sport Plus MT – INR 15.99 lakh
  3. 1.4 Longitude (O) AT – INR 19.00 lakh
  4. 1.4 Longitude (O) HID AT – INR 19.19 lakh
  5. 1.4 Limited AT – INR 19.96 lakh
  6. 1.4 Limited (O) AT – INR 20.55 lakh
  7. 1.4 Limited (O) AT Black Pack – INR 20.70 lakh
  8. 1.4 Limited Plus AT – INR 21.67 lakh

4×2 Diesel Variants

  1. 2.0 Sport MT – INR 16.61 lakh
  2. 2.0 Sport Plus MT – INR 16.99 lakh
  3. 2.0 Longitude MT – INR 18.03 lakh
  4. 2.0 Longitude (O) MT – INR 18.88 lakh
  5. 2.0 Limited MT – INR 19.73 lakh
  6. 2.0 Limited (O) MT – INR 20.22 lakh
  7. 2.0 Limited (O) Black Pack MT – INR 20.36 lakh
  8. 2.0 Limited Plus MT – INR 21.33 lakh

4×4 Diesel Variants

  1. 2.0 Limited MT – INR 21.51 lakh
  2. 2.0 Longitude 4×4 BS6 AT – INR 21.96 lakh
  3. 2.0 Limited (O) MT – INR 21.99 lakh
  4. 2.0 Limited (O) Black Pack MT – INR 22.14 lakh
  5. 2.0 Limited Plus MT – INR 23.11 lakh
  6. 2.0 Limited Plus AT BS6 – INR 24.99 lakh
  7. 2.0 Trailhawk AT BS6 – INR 26.80 lakh
  8. 2.0 Trailhawk (O) AT BS6 – INR 27.60 lakh

Jeep Wrangler Unlimited

  • 2.0L 4×4 Petrol BS6 – INR 63.94 lakh

Jeep Grand Cherokee

  • 4×4 Summit Petrol – INR 75.15 lakh
  • 4×4 Limited Diesel – INR 78.58 lakh
  • 4×4 Summit Diesel – INR 88.92 lakh
  • 4×4 SRT HEMI V8 Petrol – INR 1.12 crore
Lamborghini Supercars Price List
Latest Lamborghini Supercars Price List in India [UPDATED]

The post 2020 Price List of Latest Jeep SUVs Available in India appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/cars/jeep/2020-latest-jeep-suvs-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Suzuki Hayabusa State-Wise Price List in India [UPDATED] https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/suzuki/suzuki-hayabusa-state-wise-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/suzuki/suzuki-hayabusa-state-wise-price-list-india/#respond Sun, 03 Nov 2019 15:39:31 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=419769 Suzuki Hayabusa State-Wise Price List in India: Suzuki Hayabusa GSX1300R is available under INR 14 lakh at all locations in the country, keeping the sales high enough for the brand and leading the 1000cc+ superbike segment. The motorcycle is powered by a 1340cc, four-cylinder engine, producing 200HP of max power and 155Nm of max torque. […]

The post Suzuki Hayabusa State-Wise Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Suzuki Hayabusa State-Wise Price List in India: Suzuki Hayabusa GSX1300R is available under INR 14 lakh at all locations in the country, keeping the sales high enough for the brand and leading the 1000cc+ superbike segment. The motorcycle is powered by a 1340cc, four-cylinder engine, producing 200HP of max power and 155Nm of max torque.

The bike weighs 268kgs and claims 312kph of top speed with the removal of the electronic limiter. Suzuki offers the Hayabusa in Glass Sparkle Black and Metallic Oort Gray colour options. As the current-gen Hayabusa is the last variant of its kind, expecting Suzuki to launch an all-new Hayabusa next year won’t be wrong at all. At present, the Suzuki Hayabusa is available at 17 locations across India.

Suzuki Hayabusa State-Wise Price List

  1. Andhra Pradesh (Krishna) – INR 13,84,460
  2. Gujarat (Surat) – INR 13,78,939
  3. Gujarat (Ahmedabad) – INR 13,78,939
  4. Haryana (Gurugram) – INR 13,74,268
  5. Karnataka (Bengaluru) – INR 13,84,563
  6. Kerala (Kozhikode) – INR 13,87,772
  7. Maharashtra (Pune) – INR 13,80,466
  8. Maharashtra (Mumbai) – INR 13,80,466
  9. Maharashtra (Thane) – INR 13,80,466
  10. Madhya Pradesh (Indore) – INR 13,77,971
  11. Orissa (Khurda) – INR 13,85,680
  12. Rajasthan (Jaipur) – INR 13,73,787
  13. Telangana (Rangareddy) – INR 13,82,657
  14. Tamil Nadu (Coimbatore) – INR 13,86,226
  15. Uttar Pradesh (Lucknow) – INR 13,76,121
  16. Uttarakhand (Dehradun) – INR 13,75,225
  17. West Bengal (Kolkata) – INR 13,83,741
Above Mentioned Prices are Ex-Showroom.

Suzuki Hayabusa Specs

  • Engine Displacement: 1340cc
  • 4-Cylinder, Liquid-cooled, DOHC
  • Power: 200HP @ 9500 rpm
  • Torque: 155Nm @ 7200 rpm
  • Gearbox: 6-Speed
  • Overall Length: 2190 mm
  • Overall Width: 735 mm
  • Overall Height: 1165 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 120 mm
  • Seat Height: 805 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1480 mm
  • Kerb/Wet Weight: 268 kg
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 21 litres
  • Top Speed: 312 kmph
  • 0-100 kmph: 3.0 secs
  • 0-150 kmph: 4.9 secs
  • 0-200 kmph: 7.5 secs
  • 0-250 kmph: 12.0 secs
  • 0-300 kmph: 25.4 secs
  • Front Brake: 310mm Dual Discs
  • Rear Brake: 260mm Single Disc
  • Front Suspension: USD Forks
  • Rear Suspension: Link Type
  • Front Tyre: 120/70 ZR17
  • Rear Tyre: 190/50 ZR17
Latest Royal Enfield Motorcycles On-Road Price List
Latest Royal Enfield Motorcycles On-Road Price List

The post Suzuki Hayabusa State-Wise Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/suzuki/suzuki-hayabusa-state-wise-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Latest Datsun Cars Price List in India (Complete Lineup) https://news.maxabout.com/cars/datsun/latest-datsun-cars-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/cars/datsun/latest-datsun-cars-price-list-india/#respond Sun, 28 Jul 2019 11:07:36 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=387055 Latest Datsun Cars Price List in India: Nissan relaunched Datsun, the Japanese brand in 2013 after almost thirty years of a halt and the things have been going smoothly ever since. Datsun India offers a small lineup of two affordable hatchbacks and one Multi Utility Vehicle (MUV). The low-cost car brand is presently selling GO, […]

The post Latest Datsun Cars Price List in India (Complete Lineup) appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Latest Datsun Cars Price List in India: Nissan relaunched Datsun, the Japanese brand in 2013 after almost thirty years of a halt and the things have been going smoothly ever since. Datsun India offers a small lineup of two affordable hatchbacks and one Multi Utility Vehicle (MUV). The low-cost car brand is presently selling GO, GO Plus, and the Redi-GO in the Indian market. The GO and GO+ officially received a facelift in India last year. The major updates include a host of effective cosmetic changes and improved aerodynamics though both the cars are still based on Nissan’s V platform.

All the Datsun cars are available in multiple petrol variants. An all-new addition to the family, the Datsun Cross is expected to be launched in India in the coming months. While the car has already been launched in Indonesia, it is expected to get the same 1.2-litre three-cylinder petrol engine. The cheapest offering from the budget-specific brand till date is Redi-GO available with a starting price tag of INR 2.80 Lakhs while the MUV GO+ goes all the way up to INR 5.94 lakhs. Here is the complete price list of the latest Datsun cars you can buy in India.

Latest Datsun Cars Price List

Ex-Showroom Prices

Datsun Redi-Go
Datsun Redi-Go

Datsun Redi-Go

800cc Variants

  • D – INR 2,79,650
  • A – INR 3,33,419
  • T – INR 3,51,832
  • S – INR 3,72,000

1000cc Variants

  • S – INR 4,02,116
  • S AMT – INR 4,37,065
Datsun GO
Datsun GO

Datsun GO 1.2L

  • D – INR 3,32,078
  • A – INR 4,18,303
  • A (O) – INR 4,49,815
  • T – INR 4,68,229
  • T VDC – INR 4,83,230
  • T (O) – INR 5,02,492
  • T (O) VDC – INR 5,17,492
Datsun GO Plus
Datsun GO Plus

Datsun GO+ 1.2L

  • D – INR 3,86,588
  • A – INR 4,74,871
  • A (O) – INR 5,29,492
  • T – INR 5,52,656
  • T VDC – INR 5,67,656
  • T (O) – INR 5,74,448
  • T (O) VDC – INR 5,94,289
Latest Ford Cars & SUVs Price List
Latest Ford Cars & SUVs Price List in India [UPDATED]

The post Latest Datsun Cars Price List in India (Complete Lineup) appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/cars/datsun/latest-datsun-cars-price-list-india/feed/ 0
CFMoto Motorcycles Price List in India [Full Lineup] https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/cfmoto/cfmoto-motorcycles-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/cfmoto/cfmoto-motorcycles-price-list-india/#respond Fri, 19 Jul 2019 16:10:38 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=515541 CFMoto Motorcycles Price List in India: As expected, CFMoto has entered the Indian market with 4 motorcycles. The lineup starts from the 300NK streetfighter with a price tag of INR 2.29 lakh and goes all the way up to INR 5.49 lakh for the 650GT sports tourer. The prices mentioned here are ex-showroom India. The […]

The post CFMoto Motorcycles Price List in India [Full Lineup] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
CFMoto Motorcycles Price List in India: As expected, CFMoto has entered the Indian market with 4 motorcycles. The lineup starts from the 300NK streetfighter with a price tag of INR 2.29 lakh and goes all the way up to INR 5.49 lakh for the 650GT sports tourer. The prices mentioned here are ex-showroom India. The deliveries of CFMoto Motorcycles will commence around Diwali in October 2019. The brand is also planning to launch the 400NK, 400GT, and 300SR in India next year.

CFMoto Motorcycles

Ex-Showroom Price List

  • 300NK – INR 2.29 Lakh
  • 650NK – INR 3.99 Lakh
  • 650MT – INR 4.99 Lakh
  • 650GT – INR 5.49 Lakh
CFMoto 300NK Launched in India
CFMoto 300NK Launched in India @ INR 2.29 Lakh

CFMoto 300NK Specifications

  • 292.4cc, Single Cylinder
  • 4-Stroke, Liquid-Cooled
  • Max. Power: 28 HP @ 7500 rpm
  • Max. Torque: 20.5 NM @ 8800 rpm
  • 6-Speed Transmission
  • 2 Riding Models: Sports & Rain
  • Overall Length: 1,990 mm
  • Overall Width: 780 mm
  • Overall Height: 1,070 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1,360 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 150 mm
  • Seat Height: 795 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 151 kg
  • Fuel Tank: 12.5-litres
  • Front Tyre: 110/70-R17
  • Rear Tyre: 140/60-R17
  • Front Brakes: Single Disc
  • Rear Brakes: Single Disc
  • ABS: Dual-Channel (Standard)
  • Front Suspension: USD (Upside Down) Forks
  • Rear Suspension: Adjustable Rear Monoshock
CFMoto 650NK Launched in India
CFMoto 650NK Launched in India @ INR 3.99 Lakh

CFMoto 650NK Specifications

  • 649.3cc, Inline Twin-Cylinder
  • 4-Stroke, Liquid-Cooled Engine
  • Max. Power: 61 HP @ 9000 rpm
  • Max. Torque: 56 NM @ 7000 rpm
  • 6-Speed Transmission
  • 2 Riding Models: Sports & Rain
  • Overall Length: 2,114 mm
  • Overall Width: 757 mm
  • Overall Height: 1,100 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1,415 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 150 mm
  • Seat Height: 815 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 206 kg
  • Fuel Tank: 17-litres
  • Top Speed: 180 kmph
  • Front Tyre: 120/70-ZR17
  • Rear Tyre: 160/60-ZR17
  • Front Brakes: 320mm Dual Discs
  • Rear Brakes: 240mm Single Disc
  • ABS: Dual-Channel (Standard)
  • Front Suspension: Telescopic Forks
  • Rear Suspension: Adjustable Rear Monoshock
CFMoto 650MT Launched in India
CFMoto 650MT Launched in India @ INR 4.99 Lakh

CFMoto 650MT Specifications

  • 649.3cc, Inline Twin-Cylinder
  • 4-Stroke, Liquid-Cooled Engine
  • Max. Power: 71 HP @ 8750 rpm
  • Max. Torque: 62 NM @ 7000 rpm
  • 6-Speed Transmission
  • 2 Riding Models: Sports & Rain
  • Overall Length: 2,180 mm
  • Overall Width: 835 mm
  • Overall Height: 1,332 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1,425 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 128 mm
  • Seat Height: 840 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 218 kg
  • Fuel Tank: 17-litres
  • Top Speed: 170 kmph
  • Front Tyre: 120/70-ZR17
  • Rear Tyre: 160/60-ZR17
  • Front Brakes: 320mm Dual Discs
  • Rear Brakes: 240mm Single Disc
  • ABS: Dual-Channel (Standard)
  • Front Suspension: USD Telescopic Forks
  • Rear Suspension: Adjustable Rear Monoshock
CFMoto 650GT Launched in India
CFMoto 650GT Launched in India @ INR 5.49 Lakh

CFMoto 650GT Specifications

  • 649.3cc, Inline Twin-Cylinder
  • 4-Stroke, Liquid-Cooled Engine
  • Max. Power: 62.5 HP @ 9000 rpm
  • Max. Torque: 58.5 NM @ 7000 rpm
  • 6-Speed Transmission
  • 2 Riding Models: Sports & Rain
  • Overall Length: 2,100 mm
  • Overall Width: 930 mm
  • Overall Height: 1,340 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1,415 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 150 mm
  • Seat Height: 795 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 226 kg
  • Fuel Tank: 19-litres
  • Front Tyre: 120/70-ZR17
  • Rear Tyre: 160/60-ZR17
  • Front Brakes: 320mm Dual Discs
  • Rear Brakes: 240mm Single Disc
  • ABS: Dual-Channel (Standard)
  • Front Suspension: Telescopic Forks
  • Rear Suspension: Adjustable Rear Monoshock
CFMoto 300SR India Launch
CFMoto 300SR India Launch in 2020; To Rival TVS Apache RR 310

The post CFMoto Motorcycles Price List in India [Full Lineup] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/cfmoto/cfmoto-motorcycles-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Latest Mercedes-Benz Cars Price List in India [UPDATED] https://news.maxabout.com/cars/mercedes-benz/mercedes-benz-cars-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/cars/mercedes-benz/mercedes-benz-cars-price-list-india/#respond Sat, 06 Jul 2019 14:29:18 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=509937 Mercedes-Benz Cars Price List in India (Updated): Mercedes-Benz is a German carmaker which is known for its luxury cars, vans, SUVs, and even buses. The company has managed to become the market leader in India in terms of sales. The brand registers better monthly sales number in comparison to its closest competitors BMW and Audi […]

The post Latest Mercedes-Benz Cars Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Mercedes-Benz Cars Price List in India (Updated): Mercedes-Benz is a German carmaker which is known for its luxury cars, vans, SUVs, and even buses. The company has managed to become the market leader in India in terms of sales. The brand registers better monthly sales number in comparison to its closest competitors BMW and Audi in the Indian market.

Mercedes-Benz range starts at INR 27.86 lakh for the A-Class hatchback and goes up to INR 2.73 crore for the Maybach S650. Here is the complete price list of Mercedes-Benz cars that are offered by the brand in India.

Mercedes-Benz Cars in India

Ex-Showroom Price List

Mercedes-Benz A-Class
Mercedes-Benz A-Class

A-Class

  • A180 – INR 27.86 Lakh
  • A200d – INR 29.26 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT

AMG GT

  • GT Roadster – INR 2.27 Crore
  • GT R – INR 2.32 Crore
Mercedes-Benz B-Class
Mercedes-Benz B-Class

B-Class

  • B180 – INR 30.10 Lakh
  • B200d – INR 31.36 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz C-Class
Mercedes-Benz C-Class

C-Class

  • C200 – INR 40.20 Lakh
  • C220d – INR 44.47 Lakh
  • C250d – INR 47.10 Lakh
  • C300 – INR 48.74 Lakh
  • C300 Cabriolet – INR 64.26 Lakh
  • C43 AMG – INR 75 Lakh
  • C63 S AMG – INR 1.38 Crore
Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class
Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class

CLA

  • CLA 200d – INR 31.72 Lakh
  • CLA 200 – INR 35.99 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class
Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class

CLS

  • CLS 300d – INR 84.70 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz E-Class
Mercedes-Benz E-Class

E-Class

  • E 200 – INR 57.50 Lakh
  • E 220d – INR 58.50 Lakh
  • E 350d – INR 72.78 Lakh
  • E63S AMG – INR 1.50 Crore
Mercedes-Benz G-Class
Mercedes-Benz G-Class

G-Class

  • G63 AMG 4MATIC – INR 2.18 Crore
  • G63 AMG New – INR 2.19 Crore
Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class
Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class

GLA

  • GLA 200d – INR 32.33 Lakh
  • GLA 200 – INR 34.38 Lakh
  • GLA 220d 4MATIC – INR 38.64 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class
Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class

GLC

  • GLC 220d – INR 52.11 Lakh
  • GLC 300 – INR 56.56 Lakh
  • AMG GLC 43 Coupe – INR 78.03 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class

GLE

  • GLE 250d – INR 67.15 Lakh
  • GLE 350d – INR 77.82 Lakh
  • GLE 400 – INR 78.18 Lakh
  • AMG GLE 43 Coupe – INR 99.20 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz GLS-Class
Mercedes-Benz GLS-Class

GLS

  • GLS 350d – INR 86.52 Lakh
  • GLS 400 – INR 87.76 Lakh
  • AMG GLS 63 – INR 1.68 Crore
Mercedes-Benz S-Class
Mercedes-Benz S-Class

S-Class

  • S350d – INR 1.35 Crore
  • S450 – INR 1.39 Crore
  • S560 Maybach – INR 1.98 Crore
  • S63 AMG – INR 2.55 Crore
  • S650 Maybach – INR 2.73 Crore
Mercedes-Benz SLC-Class
Mercedes-Benz SLC-Class

SLC

  • SLC43 AMG – INR 82.85 Lakh
Mercedes-Benz V-Class
Mercedes-Benz V-Class

V-Class

  • V220d Expression – INR 68.40 Lakh
  • V220d Exclusive – INR 82.60 Lakh

Latest Audi Cars & SUVs Price List
Latest Audi Cars & SUVs Price List in India [UPDATED]
Latest BMW Cars & SUVs Price List
Latest BMW Cars & SUVs Price List in India [UPDATED]

The post Latest Mercedes-Benz Cars Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/cars/mercedes-benz/mercedes-benz-cars-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Latest Hero 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED] https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/hero/latest-hero-2-wheelers-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/hero/latest-hero-2-wheelers-price-list-india/#respond Sat, 06 Jul 2019 12:21:54 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=383643 Latest Hero 2-Wheelers Price List in India: Hero MotoCorp is currently offering a large number of different brand names for the motorcycle and scooter options available in their lineup. Apart from the single Karizma and Achiever option, all remaining brand names can be clubbed under the Xtreme, Glamour, Splendor, Passion, and HF series. The brand […]

The post Latest Hero 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Latest Hero 2-Wheelers Price List in India: Hero MotoCorp is currently offering a large number of different brand names for the motorcycle and scooter options available in their lineup. Apart from the single Karizma and Achiever option, all remaining brand names can be clubbed under the Xtreme, Glamour, Splendor, Passion, and HF series.

Hero Xtreme 200S
Hero Xtreme 200S

The brand offers some of the most sought-out features under affordable price difference from the base variants as buyers can have the rear disc in sport and front disc in commuter category motorcycles for a small amount. In basic commuters, the alloy wheel upgrade costs INR 1000 while electric starter can be had for INR 2,000 on almost every option. Here is the complete price list for the latest Hero 2-wheelers available in India.

Latest Hero 2-Wheelers

Ex-Showroom Price List

xPulse

  • xPulse 200 Fi – INR 1,05,000
  • xPulse 200 – INR 97,000
  • xPulse 200T – INR 94,000

Karizma

  • ZMR V2 Dual Tone – INR 1,10,500
  • ZMR V2 – INR 1,08,000

Xtreme

  • 200S ABS – INR 98,400
  • 200R ABS – INR 90,900
  • 150 Double Disc – INR 82,850
  • 150 Single Disc – INR 80,850

Achiever

  • Disc – INR 69,550
  • Drum – INR 67,550

New Glamour Fi

  • Self/Disc/Alloy – INR 69,400

New Glamour

  • Self/Disc/Alloy – INR 63,200
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 61,200

Old Glamour

  • Self/Disc/Alloy – INR 60,900
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 58,900

New Super Splendor

  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 60,250

Super Splendor

  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 58,650

Passion xPro

  • Self/Disc/Alloy – INR 58,050
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 56,050

Passion Pro 110

  • Self/Disc/Alloy – INR 56,950
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 54,950

Passion Pro

  • Self/Disc/Alloy – INR 56,425
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 54,425
  • Self/Drum/Spoke – INR 53,425

Splendor iSmart

  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 56,280

Splendor Plus

  • Self/Drum/Alloy i3s – INR 54,600
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 53,290
  • Kick/Drum/Spoke – INR 51,290

Splendor Pro

  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 51,476
  • Kick/Drum/Alloy – INR 49,598

HF Deluxe IBS i3S

  • Self/Drum/Alloy i3s – INR 49,625
  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 48,425
  • Kick/Drum/Alloy – INR 39,900
  • Kick/Drum/Spoke – INR 38,900

HF Deluxe Eco

  • Self/Drum/Alloy – INR 48,984

HF Dawn

  • Kick/Drum/Spoke – INR 37,625
Hero Pleasure Plus
Hero Pleasure Plus

Hero Scooters Price List

Pleasure+

  • Alloy Wheel – INR 49,300
  • Standard – INR 47,300

Destini

  • VX – INR 57,930
  • LX – INR 55,080

Maestro Edge

  • Dual Tone – INR 52,930
  • Standard – INR 51,530

Duet

  • VX – INR 50,530
  • LX – INR 47,680

Pleasure

  • Alloy Wheel – INR 47,100
  • Standard – INR 45,100

Maestro Edge 125

  • Alloy Wheel/Disc/Fi – INR 62,700
  • Alloy Wheel/Disc – INR 60,000
  • Alloy Wheel/Drum – INR 58,500
Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List
Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED]

The post Latest Hero 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/hero/latest-hero-2-wheelers-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED] https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/tvs/latest-tvs-2-wheelers-price-list-india/ https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/tvs/latest-tvs-2-wheelers-price-list-india/#respond Sat, 06 Jul 2019 11:05:32 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=383640 Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List: Established in 1978, TVS Motor Company has been a pioneer in the two-wheeler segment in India. The company was established by T.V. Sundaram Iyengar and the first TVS manufacturing unit was set up in Tamil Nadu with the first-ever offering from the brand being TVS 50, a two-wheeler moped. TVS […]

The post Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List: Established in 1978, TVS Motor Company has been a pioneer in the two-wheeler segment in India. The company was established by T.V. Sundaram Iyengar and the first TVS manufacturing unit was set up in Tamil Nadu with the first-ever offering from the brand being TVS 50, a two-wheeler moped.

TVS Racing, the motorsport division of TVS motors, is the first-ever Indian company that took part in the world’s dangerous Dakar Rally. The brand has 4 manufacturing units in total with the three being in India in Himachal Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, and Karnataka while the fourth manufacturing unit has been established in Indonesia. The TVS Sport commuter motorcycle is at present the cheapest offering from the brand priced at INR 39,900 (ex-showroom).

TVS Apache RR 310
TVS Apache RR 310

The price range goes all the way up to INR 2.27 lakh for the Apache RR 310. The other popular scooters and motorcycles in the portfolio include Ntorq 125, Apache range, Jupiter 110 and the Star City range. The brand competes in the market with the likes of Bajaj, Honda, Yamaha, Suzuki, Hero, and KTM, with the best offering Apache RR 310 directly competing against KTM RC 390. Here is the complete price list of the latest TVS 2-Wheelers available in India.

Latest TVS 2-Wheelers

Ex-Showroom Price List

Apache Series

  • RR 310 – INR 2,27,000
  • RTR 200 4V – INR 1,11,345
  • RTR 180 2V – INR 91,291
  • RTR 160 4V Fi – INR 99,101
  • RTR 160 4V Dual Disc – INR 93,101
  • RTR 160 4V Single Disc – INR 90,101
  • RTR 160 2V Dual Disc – INR 88,652
  • RTR 160 2V Single Disc – INR 82,047

Victor Series

  • Premium Edition – INR 57,662
  • Disc Brake – INR 56,682
  • Drum Brake – INR 54,682

Star City+ Series

  • Kargil Edition – INR 54,879
  • Dual Tone – INR 53,879
  • Electric Start – INR 52,547

Sport Series

  • Electric Start (Long Seat) – INR 49,491
  • Electric Start – INR 48,291
  • Kick Start (Long Seat) – INR 46,700
  • Kick Start (Alloy Wheels) – INR 45,500
  • Kick Start (Spoke Wheels) – INR 39,900

Radeon Series

  • Radeon STD – INR 50,430

NTorq Scooter

  • Disc Brake – INR 59,995
  • Drum Brake – INR 58,552

Jupiter Scooter

  • ZX Disc – INR 59,695
  • Classic – INR 59,635
  • ZX – INR 57,143
  • STD – INR 52,645

Wego Scooter

  • Dual Tone – INR 53,062
  • STD – INR 52,162

Scooty Series

  • Zest Matte – INR 51,820
  • Zest Himalayan Highs – INR 50,320
  • Pep+ Colour – INR 43,764
  • Pep+ Refresh – INR 43,264

XL100 Moped

  • i-Touch Special Edition – INR 39,614
  • i-Touch – INR 38,774
  • STD – INR 34,074
  • Heavy Duty – INR 32,990
  • Comfort – INR 29,990
Latest Suzuki 2-Wheelers Price List
Latest Suzuki 2-Wheelers Price List in India [Updated]

The post Latest TVS 2-Wheelers Price List in India [UPDATED] appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/tvs/latest-tvs-2-wheelers-price-list-india/feed/ 0
Official Price List of 150cc-180cc Bikes You Can Buy in India https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/official-price-list-150cc-180cc-bikes/ https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/official-price-list-150cc-180cc-bikes/#respond Tue, 02 Jul 2019 08:18:10 +0000 https://news.maxabout.com/?p=512499 The highest selling performance motorcycle segment, 150cc-180cc bikes are known for a good amount of power and head-turning looks. The segment is also known to deliver impressive mileage figures, with some of the bikes even reaching 50 kmpl in real world riding conditions. The number of brands offering these motorcycles is limited to just five […]

The post Official Price List of 150cc-180cc Bikes You Can Buy in India appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
The highest selling performance motorcycle segment, 150cc-180cc bikes are known for a good amount of power and head-turning looks. The segment is also known to deliver impressive mileage figures, with some of the bikes even reaching 50 kmpl in real world riding conditions.

The number of brands offering these motorcycles is limited to just five as most others are either offering bigger displacement options or completely stay within the scooter manufacturing plans. The RTR 160 from Apache is the most value for money option from TVS while Bajaj Pulsar 150 Neon is the most value for money product in the overall list. It costs INR 68,250 while the most expensive option on the Bajaj list is Pulsar 180 Neon with INR 94,790 worth price tag.

Yamaha R15 is the only option on the entire list to bring dual-channel ABS as standard while all others are available with a single-channel ABS unit. Even the Apache 180 is now available with single channel ABS. The most expensive option is also the R15 V3 with INR 1.40 lakh price tag. Here is the complete list of bikes that fall in the 150-180cc segment.

150cc-180cc Bikes in India

Ex-Showroom Price List (Delhi)
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V

TVS Apache RTR Series

  1. RTR 160 Single Disc: INR 85,573
  2. RTR 160 Dual Disc: INR 88,652
  3. RTR 160 4V Single Disc: INR 90,101
  4. RTR 160 4V Dual Disc: INR 93,101
  5. RTR 160 4V Fuel Injection: INR 99,101
  6. RTR 180: INR 91,291
Bajaj Pulsar NS160
Bajaj Pulsar NS160

Bajaj Pulsar & Avenger

  1. Pulsar 150 Neon: INR 68,250
  2. Pulsar 150: INR 84,461
  3. Pulsar 150 Dual Disc: INR 88,339
  4. Pulsar NS160: INR 92,595
  5. Pulsar 180 Neon: INR 94,790
  6. Avenger 160 Street: INR 82,253
Yamaha R15 V3
Yamaha R15 V3

Yamaha FZ, MT & R15

  1. FZ V3: INR 95,680
  2. FZS V3: INR 97,680
  3. MT-15: INR 1.36 Lakh
  4. R15 V3: INR 1.40 Lakh
  5. R15 V3 Darknight: INR 1.42 Lakh
Honda CB Hornet 160R
Honda CB Hornet 160R

Honda CB & XBlade

  1. Unicorn 150: INR 79,241
  2. XBlade 160: INR 88,202
  3. Hornet (STD): INR 92,108
  4. Hornet (DLX): INR 94,608
Suzuki Gixxer SF 150
Suzuki Gixxer SF 150

Suzuki Gixxer & Intruder

  1. Gixxer: INR 88,941
  2. Gixxer SP: INR 88,941
  3. Gixxer SF 150: INR 1,09,870
  4. Intruder 150: INR 1,01,362
  5. Intruder 150 SP: INR 1,08,162
Latest KTM Sportbikes Price List
Latest KTM Sportbikes Price List in India [UPDATED]

The post Official Price List of 150cc-180cc Bikes You Can Buy in India appeared first on Maxabout News.

]]>
https://news.maxabout.com/bikes/official-price-list-150cc-180cc-bikes/feed/ 0